FranceFrance

Fly Foot Selecta

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 04:50 PM
Friends (ft Snoop Doggy Dogg & Warren G) (Prod. Warren G)Nate Dogg

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Friends (ft Snoop Doggy Dogg & Warren G) (Prod. Warren G)Nate Dogg
  2. Hip HopStatic‐X / dead prez
  3. Ndolo Embe MulemaEko Roosevelt Louis
  4. Overcome (Reggae Mix)Deekline, Feyder, Ragga Twins & Steppa Style
  5. CautionBob Marley & The Wailers
  6. Let It GoBru-C ft. Shapes
  7. The Edge (Aka Dr Dre - The Next Episode)David McCallum

 

  1. Human RightsCornell Campbell
  2. Born In The Ghetto (Caloosh Jungle Remix)Spectacular & Irie Ites
  3. Supurgesi Yoncadan (Extended 432Hz Mix)Altin Gun
  4. Bout ShitThe LOX, DMX
  5. si j'etais un homme@@@Princess anies
  6. Dirty WatersSmokey Joe & The Kid feat. Non Genetic
  7. Slow Dub02.Raggattack
  8. Pas de place pour les traîtresLa Cliqua

 

  1. Culture - One StoneVarious Artists
  2. Picture Me Rollin2Pac
  3. Lord Kossity - 15 - Ki Moun' Ki La (feat. Doudou Masta)P.R.E.
  4. Good HighsJah Roots
  5. En laisseManudigital Et Bazbaz
  6. Operaz (feat. Youthstar & A.S.M.)Chinese Man & Tha Trickaz

 

  1. La Face BAkhenaton
  2. Charity Shop SoundclashDJ Format
  3. Big BattyKarixon Tribal Kush richie loop Shalanda
  4. Cnv Sound, Vol. 14Pure Nigga
  5. DomounLindigo
  6. DeceptionBlackalicious
  7. My Life (Feat. C-N-N)Kool G Rap
  8. Orere ElejigboLijadu Sisters

 

  1. Ou veux tu que j'ailleTiken Jah Fakoly

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists31
Recognised82%of the titles on air
Local artists19%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Hip Hop18%75%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%100%
Reggae49%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%100%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%53%0%100%0%0%29%0%
Electronic12%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4%0%
Soul9%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Hozier1×
  2. 2Various Artists1×
  3. 3Chase & Status1×
  4. 4K. Frimpong and His Cubano Fiestas1×
  5. 5Gilberto Gil1×
  6. 6Bob Marley & The Wailers1×
  7. 7Dr. Dre1×
  8. 9The Wailers1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Long Time ComingBlitz the Ambassador feat. Patrice1×
  2. 2Los tres delinquentesDelinquent Habits1×
  3. 3Don't WorryDizzy Wright & Demrick1×
  4. 4Mardi Dix MarsGilberto Gil1×
  5. 5Gimme Some MoreBusta Rhymes1×
  6. 6More and More (feat. Demrick)Dizzy Wright1×
  7. 7That's Not True ft. Damian Jr. Gong MarleySkip Marley1×
  8. 8New Wu Ft Ghostface Method ManRaekwon1×
  9. 9Sunset SoundPachyman1×
  10. 10Mr BassieHorace Andy1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’70
  2. 7%’80
  3. 21%’90
  4. 14%’00
  5. 29%’10
  6. 21%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
French
Votes
118
  • #black
  • #dub
  • #hiphop
  • #jungle
  • #ragga
  • #reggae

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.127, fe v1.0.89]