United StatesUnited States, CALIFORNIA

FREAKS ONLY FM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 10:26 AM
Heart & CaneCurses

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Heart & CaneCurses
  2. Electric To Me TurnBruce Haack
  3. Scorpio`s ThemeLalo Schifrin
  4. Killa by NatureTommy Wright III
  5. Mind Playing Tricks on MeGeto Boys

 

  1. Constant ElevationGravediggaz
  2. Music To Be Murdered ByAutomator
  3. Music to Be Murdered ByThe Alfred Hitchcock Orchestra
  4. The VampireDevon Irons & Doctor Alimantado
  5. VampireTrinity
  6. DraculaVulcans
  7. Hell Is Round the CornerTricky
  8. Zombie DanceThe Cramps
  9. Witch Queen of New OrleansErvinna and the Stylers

 

  1. Dead SoulsJoy Division
  2. Thousands DeadMag & The Suspects
  3. Harvester Of SorrowMetallica
  4. Angel Of DeathSlayer
  5. Waters of Nazareth x We Are Your Friends x Phantom 2Justice
  6. Pacific Coast HighwayKavinsky
  7. Profondo RossoGoblin
  8. The Lions and the CucumberThe Vampires` Sound Incorporation
  9. Freaks OnlyBlack Meteoric Star
  10. Strange DaysThe Doors

 

  1. Will We Be Scared?Thee Oh Sees
  2. Raining Tears of BloodChris & Cosey
  3. A.H.B.S U R V I V E
  4. Blood SportSymmetry
  5. Another Witch Is Dead (Trad.)The Eccentronic Research Council
  6. DecisionsClub Cheval

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists29
Recognised79%of the titles on air
Local artists48%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%46%33%47%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%30%40%67%30%
Hip Hop40%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%
Metal20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%
Reggae20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Dance0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%2%13%0%5%

Top artists

  1. 1Justice2×
  2. 2Metallica1×
  3. 3The Doors1×
  4. 4Joy Division1×
  5. 5Dan the Automator1×
  6. 6Mike Oldfield1×
  7. 7Kavinsky1×
  8. 8John Carpenter1×
  9. 9Daft Punk1×
  10. 10Chris & Cosey1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Tanz der VampireElektronische Musik Aus Köln1×
  2. 2HalloweenDistant Drums1×
  3. 3HalloweenGlass Candy1×
  4. 4Scorpio`s ThemeLalo Schifrin1×
  5. 5killa by natureTommy Wright III1×
  6. 6Mind Playing Tricks on MeGeto Boys1×
  7. 7Constant ElevationGravediggaz1×
  8. 8Music To Be Murdered ByAutomator1×
  9. 9Music To Be Murdered ByAlfred Hitchcock Orchestra1×
  10. 10VampireTrinity1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’70
  2. 20%’80
  3. 25%’90
  4. 35%’00
  5. 10%’10
  6. 5%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
English
Votes
1
  • #disco
  • #electronic
  • #house
  • #indie rock
  • #italo disco
  • #post-punk

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]