- MusicHeartsFM UK
- Radio
- Gothiccommunitystation
Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
- Spider and the FlyLondon After Midnight
- ChamberAbu Nein
- Der MoussoliniDAF
- DarksideRosetta Stone
- Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...hexal.de
- StairsMy Own Burial
The Calling (Mk II)Death in June- Love You To The EndAnd One
- The Broken OnesDiva Destruction
Sleep TonightThe Birthday Massacre- Complete ConfusionThe Secret French Postcards
Wolf Moon (including Zoanthropic Paranoia)Type O Negative- Rise and FallSolitary Experiments
- Schwarz macht schlankAll the Ashes
The Chemistry of PainDiary of Dreams- God Is In The RainSuicide Commando
- Welcome to ParadiseFront 242
- IzoleShe Past Away
- HomelessDreadful Shadows
- Written in BloodShe Wants Revenge
- Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...mineralquellen.de
- Little GothicSeraphim Shock
- KopfgefängnisDesastroes
- Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...mcdonalds.de
Light Can Only Shine in the DarknessLord of the Lost & Within Temptation- Awake (Drowsy Mix)Cosmic City
Geburt einer Nation (One Vision)Laibach- VitriolHapax
- Song To The HillsAisha Vaughan
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day89
Artists114
Recognised83%of the titles on air
Local artists44%from the station's country
Variety78%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Electronic40%
- Rock39%
- Metal17%
- New Wave13%
- Industrial Metal5%
- Folk2%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic | 50% | 60% | 42% | 38% | 29% | 59% | 41% | 40% | 75% | 30% | 17% | 0% | 29% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 33% |
| Rock | 22% | 20% | 25% | 47% | 42% | 6% | 40% | 40% | 16% | 57% | 39% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 100% | 67% | 54% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Metal | 17% | 20% | 33% | 16% | 29% | 35% | 5% | 20% | 10% | 13% | 17% | 50% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% |
| Folk | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Top artists
- 1
Nick Cave3× - 2
Hocico3× - 3
Love Like Blood2× - 4
Die Ärzte2× - 5
HIM2× - 6
Nachtblut2× - 7
Lacrimosa2× - 8Front 2422×
- 9Welle: Erdball2×
- 10Einstürzende Neubauten2×
Top tracks
- 1
Kiss and TellLove Like Blood2× - 2A FailureLycia2×
- 3
Blind VisionBlancmange2× - 4
MonsterpartyDie Ärzte2× - 5
Irgendein Arsch ist immer unterwegsLacrimosa2× - 6No ShuffleFront 2422×
- 7In the ShadowsDARK2×
- 8
Minus AllImperative Reaction2× - 9TorturousNosferatu2×
- 10
Forgotten TearsHocico2×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 3%’70
- 17%’80
- 22%’90
- 33%’00
- 17%’10
- 8%’20
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- Votes
- 1
- #dark wave
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send











