GreeceGreece

Laterna

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 12:20 PM
The Boy with the Thorn in His Side - 2011 RemasterThe Smiths

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. The Boy with the Thorn in His Side - 2011 RemasterThe Smiths
  2. Legal TenderThe B-52's
  3. Get MoneyJunior M.A.F.I.A.
  4. Radar LoveGolden Earring

 

  1. The PromiseWhen in Rome
  2. ToxicCrazy Town
  3. click click boomSaliva
  4. T.B.D.Live
  5. The Vampyre Of Time And MemoryQueens Of The Stone Age
  6. aligngodsmack- re
  7. UnforgettableFrench Montana
  8. Go Tell the WomenGrinderman
  9. Flirtin' With DisasterMolly Hatchet

 

  1. Weight Of LoveThe Black Keys
  2. Papa Was a Rolling StoneThe Temptations
  3. Stay With Me BabyDuffy
  4. I Run For LifeMelissa Etheridge
  5. Shape Of YouEd Sheeran
  6. Bring It OnNick Cave & The Bad Seeds
  7. Get Ya Shit TogetherT.I./Lil' Kim
  8. NirvanaThe Cult
  9. Give Me Back My ManThe B-52's

 

  1. Don't Talk to Me About Love - Extended VersionAltered Images
  2. Release the BatsThe Birthday Party
  3. Stuck in a RutStereophonics
  4. No, No NoDawn Penn
  5. Time BombGodsmack
  6. Let It GoKeyshia Cole/Missy Elliott/Lil' Kim
  7. ZombieThe Cranberries
  8. Mercy Mercy MeMarvin Gaye

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day18
Artists29
Recognised81%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Athens)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock25%73%59%76%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%92%0%100%11%18%
Metal0%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%0%0%89%82%
Blues75%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%21%4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Electronic0%7%3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Van Halen1×
  2. 2Free1×
  3. 3Godsmack1×
  4. 4Chevelle1×
  5. 5Eagles1×
  6. 6The Rolling Stones1×
  7. 7Grinderman1×
  8. 8Archive1×
  9. 9Alien Sex Fiend1×
  10. 10The Cure1×

Top tracks

  1. 1White Wedding - Parts 1 And 2 - Shotgun Mix; 2001 Remastered VersionBilly Idol1×
  2. 2Let's danceDavid Bowie1×
  3. 3Another Chance At LifeKriticKill1×
  4. 4No, No NoDawn Penn1×
  5. 5SunriseBlack Stone Cherry1×
  6. 688 Lines About 44 WomenThe Nails1×
  7. 7LaylaDerek and the Dominoes1×
  8. 8Let Her CryHootie & The Blowfish1×
  9. 9Brown SugarROLLING STONES1×
  10. 10MERCY MERCY MEMARVIN GAYE1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 10%’70
  2. 10%’80
  3. 30%’90
  4. 35%’00
  5. 15%’10

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
Greek, English
Votes
1
  • #rock

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]