United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Less Than Zero

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 12:34 PM
WonderwallRyan Adams

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. WonderwallRyan Adams
  2. Tied To You (feat. Medium Build)Lori McKenna
  3. Don’t Cry Honey (Formerly Str82u)The National
  4. I Bet You Look Good on the DancefloorArctic Monkeys
  5. Over the BorderSaint Etienne
  6. I Need YouDry Cleaning

 

  1. Downtown LoverLime Garden
  2. Killer Cars (Mogadon version)Radiohead
  3. LittlemisssixtyEmmeline
  4. Aerial TroublesStereolab
  5. FensterHochwald
  6. KhobsIssam Hajali
  7. Drunk Drivers/Killer WhalesCar Seat Headrest
  8. Heather (2013)Horse Jumper of Love
  9. RussiansSting
  10. DistrussedCorasandel

 

  1. Out Of PhaseAlexis Taylor
  2. Noblehillcorto.alto
  3. ColorsThe Tallest Man on Earth
  4. Where’s My Phone?Mitski
  5. If You LeaveOrchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark
  6. Feel It for YouPARISI
  7. SLC Punk on an SSRISlow Joy
  8. JógaBjörk
  9. SidelinesPhoebe Bridgers
  10. Sweet DangerObongjayar

 

  1. The Wolf (Dusk)Witch Post
  2. Last EscapeFleshwater
  3. HystericYeah Yeah Yeahs
  4. The Geese of Beverly RoadThe National

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists30
Recognised82%of the titles on air
Local artists30%from the station's country
Variety94%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/London)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock41%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%33%0%19%92%67%37%
Electronic26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%75%0%0%5%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%67%0%0%0%33%16%
Country33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%70%0%0%0%0%0%1%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%0%11%

Top artists

  1. 1Death Cab for Cutie2×
  2. 2Moby2×
  3. 3Soundgarden1×
  4. 4Switchfoot1×
  5. 5Vampire Weekend1×
  6. 6Rage Against the Machine1×
  7. 7Modest Mouse1×
  8. 8The Clash1×
  9. 9Pulp1×
  10. 10Sigur Rós1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Picking Dragons' PocketsModest Mouse1×
  2. 2Laugh Now, Cry LaterNeon Ion1×
  3. 3Sexy Boy (Vegyn version)Vegyn & Air1×
  4. 4BonesDeYarmond Edison1×
  5. 5Chala (My Soul Is On A Loop)Barry Can't Swim1×
  6. 6Mr. NovemberThe National1×
  7. 7Modern GirlBleachers1×
  8. 8I Don't Care (Just as Long as You Love Me)Buck Owens1×
  9. 9Your New PlaceRacing Mount Pleasant1×
  10. 10Less Is MoreRecollection1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 33%’90
  2. 22%’00
  3. 6%’10
  4. 39%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]