New ZealandNew Zealand

Maunganui FM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Patti Smith
Now on air· since 06:23 AM
Because the NightPatti Smith

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Because The NightPatti Smith
  2. Mad WorldMichael Andrews feat. Gary Jules
  3. Don't Play No Game That I Can't Win (featuring Santigold)Beastie Boys
  4. Heavenly Pop HitThe Chills

 

  1. Fill Me InCraig David
  2. Smokin' Me OutWarren G. Feat. Ron Isley
  3. Footloose - From "Footloose" SoundtrackKenny Loggins
  4. In the EndLinkin Park
  5. Sex on FireKings of Leon
  6. End Of The RoadBoyz II Men
  7. PushitTool
  8. Karma PoliceRadiohead
  9. CrazySeal
  10. Should I Stay Or Should I GoThe Clash

 

  1. How Deep Is Your Love (2007 Remastered Saturday Night Fever Version)Bee Gees
  2. Gold On The CeilingThe Black Keys
  3. Little AtomsThe Black Seeds
  4. I Never CameQueens of the Stone Age
  5. ChildrenRobert Miles
  6. Hey Ya! (Radio Mix/Club Mix)Beyoncé featuring Jay-Z
  7. Going UnderEvanescence
  8. Jungle BoogieKool & The Gang
  9. Gonna Make You SweatC&C Music Factory
  10. E IpoPrince Tui Teka

 

  1. Tired Of Being AloneAl Green
  2. TeardropMassive Attack
  3. Hikoi TeakiEru Dangerspiel
  4. Sour TimesPortishead
  5. Lullaby of BirdlandSarah Vaughan with the Clifford Brown Sextet
  6. Here Comes the Meter ManThe Meters

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists29
Recognised78%of the titles on air
Local artists11%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Pacific/Auckland)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%16%0%0%0%13%0%93%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%31%48%14%46%4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%33%57%45%0%33%0%13%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%45%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%17%0%0%0%33%0%0%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Reggae0%0%0%0%0%0%43%0%0%0%0%0%16%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Queens of the Stone Age1×
  2. 2Tool1×
  3. 3Oasis1×
  4. 4The Clash1×
  5. 5Kyuss1×
  6. 6The Dave Brubeck Quartet1×
  7. 7Earth, Wind & Fire1×
  8. 8Horace Silver1×
  9. 9Jimi Hendrix1×
  10. 10Billie Holiday1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Billy Taylor & Joe Holiday- I LOVE YOU MUCH TOO MUCHVarious Artists1×
  2. 2Song For My FatherHorace Silver1×
  3. 3Take FiveThe Dave Brubeck Quartet1×
  4. 4MatrixChick Corea1×
  5. 5The Very Thought Of YouShirley Horn1×
  6. 6Dizzy Gillespie & Chano Pozo- MANTECAVarious Artists1×
  7. 7Return ExpeditionStanley Jordan1×
  8. 8Stormy WeatherBillie Holiday1×
  9. 9Francisco Aguabella Orchestra- QUÉ MAMBOVarious Artists1×
  10. 10Ain't MisbehavinFats Waller and His Rhythm1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 4%’50
  2. 4%’60
  3. 4%’70
  4. 13%’80
  5. 22%’90
  6. 39%’00
  7. 13%’10

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
6

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]