SpainSpain, Islas Baleares

Perfect Chillout live

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 11:41 PM
Pie In The SkyChannel 413

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Pie In The SkyChannel 413
  2. Summer SkyBlank & Jones
  3. SienteloProject Blue Sun
  4. Wings Of Santa LuciaAdani & Wolf
  5. The Story Of JayOrange Music
  6. WalkerDeep Dive Corp.
  7. The Beat Is Rhythm

 

  1. SunrisePolished Chrome
  2. Landscape DreamsOliver Serano-Alve
  3. Cross That LineSine
  4. Once AgainLustral
  5. NautilusBoot Cut Rockers
  6. SandcastlesSydenham & Ferrer
  7. You Only Live Once
  8. Perfume SuiteTrafik

 

  1. Colour of NatureAnte Rem
  2. Revoked (Renaissance II mix)Aware
  3. Daybreak OutbreakKiomono
  4. Promised LandGold Lounge
  5. Walk On By
  6. One World One Future (Vargo remix)Roberto Sol
  7. Slow Trip BackPeter Pearson
  8. Nuff SadSchwarz & Funk
  9. BuddhaTriangle Sun

 

  1. In the Morning Light
  2. ShelbiJazzmasters
  3. SunsetProject Blue Sun
  4. My Only Love (DJ Poolboi Remix)Moby
  5. Eclipse Of The SunSkysurfer
  6. Es CavalettEivissarts

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day72
Artists89
Recognised78%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety79%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Madrid)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic50%0%36%100%40%100%33%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%90%0%0%
Jazz25%0%37%0%50%0%0%0%41%67%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%33%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Dance0%0%7%0%10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%0%100%
Rock17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Gelka4×
  2. 2Chicane3×
  3. 3Blank & Jones3×
  4. 4Brian Culbertson2×
  5. 5De‐Phazz1×
  6. 6Larry Carlton1×
  7. 7Keiko Matsui1×
  8. 8Christoph Spendel1×
  9. 9Stanley Clarke1×
  10. 10Nemo1×

Top tracks

  1. 1La BailaoraAcoustic System2×
  2. 2When Dreams Come TrueDancing Fantasy2×
  3. 3Dancing With the SunClélia Felix2×
  4. 4SandwalkMarga Sol2×
  5. 5Green WavesElectrix2×
  6. 6CosmicFade2×
  7. 72nightPolished Chrome2×
  8. 8RisingGelka2×
  9. 9Offshore (original mix)Chicane2×
  10. 10LoungestarRedlounge Orchestra1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 17%’90
  2. 49%’00
  3. 22%’10
  4. 13%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Languages
English
Votes
9

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.131, fe v1.0.93]