FranceFrance

Radio Choco

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 03:24 AM
Inside OutAmerican Gypsy

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Inside OutAmerican Gypsy
  2. Help is comingAyo
  3. With My Own Two HandsBen Harper
  4. Do You Feel ItJoe Cuba Sextet

 

  1. RansomeGroove Collective
  2. Tainted LoveHannah Peel
  3. The WormJimmy Mcgriff
  4. Why Can't There Be LoveDee Edwards
  5. ZabudaJunior Mance
  6. Never Give You UpRaphael Saadiq feat. Stevie Wonder & CJ Hilton
  7. Summertime (UFO remix)Sarah Vaughan
  8. Skinny Little GirlHanni El Khatib
  9. TrellicBaxter Dury

 

  1. Turn It Round AgainAlexkid feat. Ian James Whitelaw
  2. NisyanAhmed Fakroun
  3. From Glass to IceMathieu Saïkaly
  4. Feel Like Making LoveBob James
  5. Howling For JudyJeremy Steig
  6. Keep On TrippinManu Katché
  7. Gimme ShelterMerry Clayton
  8. WonderwallRyan Adams
  9. BounceKatchafire

 

  1. Wet RoadScout Niblett
  2. Why (Am I Treated So Bad)James Brown
  3. Help Me Make Up My MindJoyce Jones
  4. Woman to WomanJoe Cocker
  5. I'll RiseBen Harper
  6. Proud of My BabyAmbassadors
  7. Sensitive ManNick Lowe
  8. I know it was your loveMalted Milk

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day22
Artists35
Recognised80%of the titles on air
Local artists12%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock62%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%17%17%93%0%43%
Jazz0%46%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%63%33%0%0%13%
Soul21%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%100%5%
Reggae0%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%
Classical0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Led Zeppelin1×
  2. 2CAKE1×
  3. 3Orgone1×
  4. 4Jimi Hendrix1×
  5. 5Bernard “Pretty” Purdie1×
  6. 6Nick Lowe1×
  7. 7Ben Harper1×
  8. 8James Brown1×
  9. 9Joe Cocker1×
  10. 10Bob James1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Why Can't There Be LoveDee Edwards1×
  2. 2ZabudaJunior Mance1×
  3. 3Never Give You Up (feat. Stevie Wonder and CJ Hilton)Raphael Saadiq1×
  4. 4SummertimeSarah Vaughan1×
  5. 5Skinny Little GirlHanni El Khatib1×
  6. 6TrellicBaxter Dury1×
  7. 7Turn It Round AgainAlexkid1×
  8. 8NisyanAhmed Fakroun1×
  9. 9From Glass To IceMathieu Saïkaly1×
  10. 10Feel Like Making LoveBob James1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 16%’70
  2. 20%’90
  3. 40%’00
  4. 16%’10
  5. 8%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
2,241
  • #eclectic programming

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]