FranceFrance, Centre

Radio Dynamo

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on airThe station doesn't share what it plays — just listen

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Magick Mother Invocation + Master BuilderGong
  2. BreakUp SongThe Gluteens
  3. Maps of InfernoMars Red Sky
  4. Jaded FutureBirdy Nam Nam
  5. People Like FranckAmon Tobin
  6. MotherIDLES
  7. Already KnewOddisee

 

  1. Bang RailsArat Kilo, Mamani Keita, Mike Ladd
  2. Lu Passariellu (Radio Dynamo Edit)Taranta Lanera
  3. Topic - Kingdom DubJah Shaka
  4. Give It Up Or Turnit A LooseJames Brown
  5. Cheatin' on youTaj Mahal
  6. Pier PaoloBlonde Redhead
  7. Hyendo DancehallModeselektor
  8. La queueHubert-Félix Thiéfaine

 

  1. Le Mix - Jannovitz RecordsDeeJay Academy, Le Mix

 

  1. Watching The MoonMemorials

 

  1. The Slowest Rendition (Radio Dynamo Edit)The Dream Syndicate
  2. Come TogetherSinkane

 

  1. Mas que SuficienteChichi Peralta
  2. Goodnight Bad MorningThe Kills
  3. BIG UP #120 du 29 10 2026Damien, Véro, Lou, Anthony & Michael

 

  1. EN DIRECT DES ROCKOMOTIVES (flux Studio Zef)Radios associatives du Centre (CRAC)

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day14
Artists17
Recognised63%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation4plays a day of the top track, 1.2 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock30%40%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%100%0%0%
Electronic20%40%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Blues10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1The Kills1×
  2. 2Mars Red Sky1×
  3. 3IDLES1×
  4. 4Taj Mahal1×
  5. 5James Brown1×
  6. 6Modeselektor1×
  7. 7Birdy Nam Nam1×
  8. 8Amon Tobin1×
  9. 9Arat Kilo1×
  10. 10The Dream Syndicate1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Le Mix - Jannovitz RecordsDeeJay Academy, Le Mix4×
  2. 2BIG UP #120 du 29 10 2026Damien, Véro, Lou, Anthony & Michael2×
  3. 3Magick Mother Invocation + Master BuilderGong1×
  4. 4BreakUp SongThe Gluteens1×
  5. 5Maps Of InfernoMars Red Sky1×
  6. 6Jaded futureBirdy Nam Nam1×
  7. 7People Like FranckAmon Tobin1×
  8. 8MotherIdles1×
  9. 9Already KnewOddisee1×
  10. 10Bang RailsArat Kilo, Mamani Keita, Mike Ladd1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’60
  2. 7%’70
  3. 14%’90
  4. 14%’00
  5. 14%’10
  6. 43%’20

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
96 kbps
Votes
12

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]