- MusicHeartsFM UK
- Radio
- Relax FM christmas
Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
- RiverMadeleine Peyroux feat. k.d. lang
- What Child Is ThisZOEgirl
Why WorryDire Straits- December Song (I Dreamed of Christmas)George Michael
- Ave MariaChet Atkins
- EmbraceGovi
It’s Beginning to Look a Lot Like ChristmasMichael Bublé
Imagine (take 1)John Lennon- RiverSarah McLachlan
- Angels We Have Heard on HighBrian Culbertson
- Main Id Ny- Cut 1
- The ScientistMichael Armstrong
- Have Yourself a Merry Little ChristmasDiana Krall
- Main Id Ny- Cut 2
- Happy Xmas (War Is Over)The Moody Blues
- Nothing Else MattersMichael Armstrong
- Winter Day (Christmas on Ibiza)Fire Island
Ett perfekt äggPer Gessle- Driving Home for ChristmasChris Rea
Christmas DayDido
For Love on Christmas DayEric Clapton- Holy NightMars Lasar
- Coming HomeSean Harkness
- Silent NightHans Gardemar
- Journey of the AngelsEnya
Have Yourself a Merry Little ChristmasChris Isaak
Last ChristmasWham!- The Christmas SongChris Botti
Winter WonderlandMichael Bublé- Dreams Are More PreciousEnya
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day84
Artists46
Recognised86%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety32%A familiar playlist
Heavy rotation4plays a day of the top track, 1.7 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Rock28%
- Jazz25%
- Pop18%
- Folk17%
- Pop Rock5%
- Contemporary Jazz5%
- Blues Rock4%
- Progressive Rock3%
- Electronic3%
- Blues2%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock | 67% | 17% | 38% | 28% | 31% | 67% | 11% | 35% | 23% | 28% | 30% | 4% | 42% | 35% | 18% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 33% | 25% | 18% | 22% |
| Jazz | 0% | 59% | 26% | 20% | 24% | 0% | 52% | 22% | 21% | 25% | 0% | 43% | 52% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 79% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 13% |
| Pop | 25% | 12% | 10% | 5% | 39% | 21% | 13% | 16% | 4% | 19% | 28% | 14% | 0% | 6% | 24% | 26% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 32% |
| Folk | 0% | 6% | 12% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 17% | 10% | 21% | 25% | 41% | 33% | 7% | 13% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 13% | 33% |
| Electronic | 0% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% |
| Blues | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Top artists
- 2
Dire Straits6× - 3
Eric Clapton6× - 4Diana Krall6×
- 5
Michael Bublé6× - 6a‐ha4×
- 7Brian Culbertson4×
- 8
Dido4× - 9
Wham!4× - 10
The Beautiful South3× - 11
Paul McCartney3×
Top tracks
- 1Angels We Have Heard on HighBrian Culbertson4×
- 2Have Yourself a Merry Little ChristmasDiana Krall4×
- 3
Christmas DayDido4× - 4Journey of the AngelsEnya4×
- 5
Last ChristmasWham!4× - 6ChildMars Lasar4×
- 7To Let You Wina‐ha4×
- 8The ScientistMichael Armstrong3×
- 9Happy Xmas (War Is Over)The Moody Blues3×
- 10Nothing Else MattersMichael Armstrong3×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- <1%’60
- 9%’80
- 21%’90
- 56%’00
- 14%’10
- <1%’20
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- Votes
- 40
- #pop
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send










