GermanyGermany, Hessen (Kassel)

Rochthefolk

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 04:07 AM
Love Minus Zero, No LimitBob Dylan

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Love Minus Zero, No LimitBob Dylan
  2. Let It GrowEric Clapton

 

  1. Skin Deep (featuring Derek Trucks)Buddy Guy
  2. Bells and WhistlesBright Eyes
  3. Wasn't Born to FollowThe Byrds
  4. Blood of the Forgotten SongJoe Henry
  5. Early Morning RainGordon Lightfoot
  6. Only Love Can Break Your HeartNeil Young
  7. The WolvesMandolin Orange

 

  1. The Parting GlassSinéad O’Connor
  2. Hey There DelilahPlain White T's
  3. Shadrach, Meshach, and AbednegoAsylum Street Spankers
  4. Going Back to HarlanEmmylou Harris
  5. Lemon TreePeter, Paul & Mary
  6. Ready Set GoGrace Potter
  7. Diamonds on the InsideBen Harper
  8. All Things At OnceTired Pony

 

  1. TenderlyWild Hum
  2. Down in the ValleyThe Head and the Heart
  3. Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...vodafone.de
  4. Honey BeeMadrugada
  5. Guess I’m Doing FineBeck
  6. Always WaitingMichael Kiwanuka
  7. Man of Constant SorrowPeter Rowan
  8. Kiss OffMinor Majority feat. Christel Alsos

 

  1. Youre OKRon Pope
  2. After The GoldrushNeil Young
  3. All My LoveLed Zeppelin
  4. Don't Fall On MeUnder The Oak
  5. Sweet MemoryMelody Gardot

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists28
Recognised76%of the titles on air
Local artists4%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock52%53%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%100%30%96%50%61%
Folk19%7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%57%0%50%36%
Country4%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%0%0%0%
Soul0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Indie6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Iron & Wine2×
  2. 2Led Zeppelin1×
  3. 3Deep Purple1×
  4. 4Nirvana1×
  5. 5Minor Majority1×
  6. 6Neil Young1×
  7. 7Elliott Smith1×
  8. 8Madrugada1×
  9. 9Tracy Chapman1×
  10. 10Melody Gardot1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Shadrach, Meshach, and AbednegoAsylum Street Spankers1×
  2. 2Going Back To HarlanEmmylou Harris1×
  3. 3Lemon TreePeter, Paul & Mary1×
  4. 4Ready Set GoGrace Potter1×
  5. 5Diamonds On the InsideBen Harper1×
  6. 6All Things At OnceTired Pony1×
  7. 7TenderlyWild Hum1×
  8. 8Down in the ValleyThe Head And The Heart1×
  9. 9Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...vodafone.de1×
  10. 10Honey BeeMadrugada1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’60
  2. 9%’70
  3. 18%’90
  4. 32%’00
  5. 27%’10
  6. 9%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
11

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]