MexicoMexico, Estado de México

Rock Connection 77 CLOUD

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:11 AM
White Sands [2woS]Still Corners

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. White Sands [2woS]Still Corners
  2. Can I Call You Tonight? [2wny]Dayglow

 

  1. Chaise Longue [2wo8]Wet Leg
  2. Cold Eyes [2wnM]The Actors
  3. The Adults Are Talking [2wp6]The Strokes
  4. Cheer Up Baby [2woE]Inhaler
  5. Jump Off the Top [2wnX]The Vaccines
  6. The Last Man on Earth [2woM]Wolf Alice
  7. Spirit Power and Soul [2wnR]Johnny Marr
  8. I Don't Want To Go To Mars [2wnr]White Lies
  9. Thousand Oaks [2woL]Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
  10. The Bandit [2woY]Kings of Leon

 

  1. Houdini [7AKi]Dua Lipa
  2. These Nights [clZe]Cannons
  3. Deja Vu [byBV]The Undercover Dream Lovers
  4. The Love Truck [2yFM]DJ Koze
  5. Hands In the Dark [2yFs]Chromatics
  6. Get Myself Into It [2yGJ]The Rapture
  7. Time (You and I) [2yGc]Khruangbin
  8. Sea Within a Sea [2yG6]The Horrors
  9. Girl Ray - Everybody’s Saying That [7AKl]Girl Ray

 

  1. LET_S DO IT AGAIN [3Ahn]Jamie xx
  2. Heaven Let Me In [2yGT]Friendly Fires
  3. Anymore (Joe Goddard Remix) [7AKj]Goldfrapp & Joe Goddard
  4. Get Go [clZc]Arlo Parks
  5. Free Yourself [2yH0]The Chemical Brothers
  6. First World Problem [2yHk]Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  7. Ordinary Pleasure [2yGO]Toro y Moi
  8. Løveskatt [byC0]Ora the Molecule
  9. Blue Moon Rising [2yG0]Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists30
Recognised79%of the titles on air
Local artists4%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock69%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%100%100%50%94%38%
Soul17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%
Electronic2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%17%
Country0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%22%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%11%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%60%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Pearl Jam2×
  2. 2Suede1×
  3. 3Garbage1×
  4. 4Wilco1×
  5. 5Bloc Party1×
  6. 6Caifanes1×
  7. 7Nick Cave1×
  8. 8Chris Cornell1×
  9. 9Patti Smith1×
  10. 10Eddie Vedder1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Green River [61HN]Eilen Jewell1×
  2. 2Black Hole Sun [2wsV]Brandi Carlile1×
  3. 3Don't Fear The Reaper [8Ad6]Thrower1×
  4. 4Zionsville [2wsH]Khruangbin1×
  5. 5Under Pressure [2wsY]Karen O & Willie Nelson1×
  6. 6Drive (Bonus Track) [2wsI]Deftones1×
  7. 7Lithium [2wsC]The Polyphonic Spree1×
  8. 8Eddie Vedder - Hurt Cover [2wsT]Eddie Vedder1×
  9. 9We Float [7AKC]PJ Harvey1×
  10. 1001 The Answer [3Ahd]Savages1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 4%’80
  2. 17%’90
  3. 25%’00
  4. 21%’10
  5. 33%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English, Spanish
Votes
4
  • #alternative rock
  • #classic rock
  • #concerts and much more
  • #country rock
  • #hard rock. glam rock
  • #indie rock
  • #rock en español and the best rock postcasts
  • #specials

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]