FranceFrance

Sing Sing

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 06:30 AM
auto(zencd03)Hexstatic

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. auto(zencd03)Hexstatic
  2. After The Gold RushNeil Young
  3. i can t write left handedThe Roots
  4. safran por margotMinino Garay Instru
  5. heureattente

 

  1. safran por margotMinino Garay Instru
  2. djirime (afriquesinde10)Gestu De Dakar
  3. dily oumouOumou Sangare
  4. vicki s tuneOMAR
  5. usameEl Tipo Este Y Al Quetz
  6. en nou alleGinkobiloba
  7. bodas de plumasLa Yegros
  8. ayes sachenBombino
  9. alcoholic womanThe Homemade Jamz
  10. mi malamaDaby Toure

 

  1. karsilamas17 Hippies
  2. dubstar (newdub07)Sounds Around
  3. ARAYAN BULURBüyük Ev Ablukada
  4. bembe (colombia roots and beats 2)Sultana
  5. niki suki(compil right on 3)Little Richard
  6. Love or DrugCunnie Williams
  7. Help These BluesThe Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
  8. Stand By MeJohn Lennon
  9. i want a little doggie (electroswing09)Lena Horne Remix

 

  1. booty rockNils Landgren
  2. Pas vraimentStromae
  3. Frank SinatraMiss Kittin
  4. Wo Nim MiFOKN Bois
  5. Heaven Is Not My HomeSister Rosetta Tharpe acc. by Sam Price Trio
  6. Juana 1600Chucho Valdés

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day21
Artists28
Recognised68%of the titles on air
Local artists29%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock38%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%38%0%
Soul4%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%50%
Reggae17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%
Blues0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%28%0%
Electronic8%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Jazz17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Ten Years After1×
  2. 2Justice1×
  3. 3Little Bob1×
  4. 4Melissmell1×
  5. 5Buddy Guy1×
  6. 6Wes Montgomery1×
  7. 7Metronomy1×
  8. 8Mandrill1×
  9. 9Alicia Keys1×
  10. 10Macy Gray1×

Top tracks

  1. 1romano danceMAHALA RAI BANDA1×
  2. 2en cheminDUPAIN1×
  3. 3midnights (trans09)LOST VALENTINOS1×
  4. 4long weekend 2013TROMBONE SHORTY1×
  5. 5crazy feverSHAOLIN TEMPLE DEFENDERS1×
  6. 6the devilPJ HARVEY1×
  7. 7ti mon ho(tous les etes)TITO PUENTE1×
  8. 8fat city strut(pulpfusion03)MANDRILL1×
  9. 9moonshineJAQEE1×
  10. 10bambay gueejCHEIKH LO1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 6%’70
  2. 13%’90
  3. 25%’00
  4. 31%’10
  5. 25%’20

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
93

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]