BrazilBrazil

WORLDFUNK radio

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 12:31 PM
ParadiseKaren Smith

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. ParadiseKaren Smith
  2. Sweet Child O'MineEek-A-Mouse
  3. They Want feat Dub IncSkarra Mucci
  4. Zig It Up (The Main Atrraction Re-Mix)Ninjaman & Flourgon
  5. Chase The Devil with The UpsettersMax Romeo
  6. Dab DabStefan Obermaier

 

  1. FreedomGuts
  2. Empire Dub StateBillie Lone Wood
  3. Do Tamanho Do Mundo (Bernardo Pinheiro Edit)Vittória Braun
  4. A RaJoão Donato with Palmyra & Levita
  5. Ready Or Not (DJ Tron Reggae Remix)The Fugees
  6. I Feel High (Vibes4YourSoul Remix)Poolside
  7. Soul Fire Dub with Mad Professor & The RobotiksLee ''Scratch'' Perry
  8. Mamah FatumaFamara
  9. HappinessFuhrs & Fröhling

 

  1. Book Of JobNneka
  2. Cool Down The PaceGregory Isaacs
  3. Heppnar (Iorie Remix)Zigan Aldi
  4. Cool And CalmIsrael Vibration
  5. No Me OpongoCero39 & Mula
  6. Baby Let Me Kiss You (Xtopher's Poolside Heavy Petting Remix)Fern Kinney
  7. SmoothpipeFlamingo Star
  8. Nosso Carimbó é do MundoGuts feat Pinduca & Nazaré Peirera
  9. Love AttackSmall Axe x Jahtomic
  10. Take Me Back To PiauíJuca Chaves

 

  1. VazioFlavia Coelho
  2. BerimbaoBirdhouse
  3. Mama Tchipp (Follow Me) feat Pat Kalla (Gitkin Remix)Nickodemus
  4. I'm The Man For You BabyDub Syndicate
  5. Inspector Norse (Slowly Remix)Cruisic

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists25
Recognised68%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Reggae43%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%32%
Rock27%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%49%0%0%13%
Electronic14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%
Folk8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Blues0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%

Top artists

  1. 1The Doors1×
  2. 2Khruangbin1×
  3. 3Manu Chao1×
  4. 4Anoraak1×
  5. 5Ghislain Poirier1×
  6. 6Gilberto Gil1×
  7. 7Bob Marley & The Wailers1×
  8. 8Tullio De Piscopo1×
  9. 9The Wailers1×
  10. 12Oumou Sangaré1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Intergalactic (Mato Version)Beastie Boys1×
  2. 2We Come in Peace (And Love)ZOOLOOK@1×
  3. 3Fantastica Bahia (Bosq Remix)João Selva1×
  4. 4Bless Da PlanetFunky Destination1×
  5. 5Liberar Geral (Ao Vivo)Terra Samba1×
  6. 6Me Sinto Tão Bem (Ao Vivo)Bim Bam Banane1×
  7. 7Get ConsciousMacka B1×
  8. 8On est chez nousZebda1×
  9. 9Maracatu AtomicoGilberto Gil1×
  10. 10Capoeira Mata UmJackson Do Pandeiro1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 9%’70
  2. 55%’90
  3. 9%’00
  4. 9%’10
  5. 18%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Votes
2

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]