BrazilBrazil

ApaBossaJazz

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 06:18 AM
Across The SunKeiko Matsui

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Across The SunKeiko Matsui
  2. Can't Help MyselfThe Sax Pack
  3. More Than MeDianne Reeves & Billy Childs
  4. DindiRosa Passos

 

  1. I’ve Got You Under My SkinDiana Krall
  2. A Via LacteaBeto Guedes
  3. MoombaRichard Elliot
  4. ApaBossaJazz 2025Gabimar, Calliandra e Alamo
  5. BastidoresMaeana
  6. SertaoBenjamim Taubkin, Ivan Vilela
  7. Por Causa De VoceLisa Ono, Lisa Ono, Sadao Watanabe
  8. Rosa MorenaDuo Flamingo
  9. MadalenaIvan Lins
  10. Sao Paulo - 2018 RemasterChic

 

  1. Love Can't WaitJJ Sansaverino
  2. Sweet SensationChris Geith
  3. Solo Baci (Feat. Mario Biondi E Federico Malaman)Dirotta Su Cuba & Federico Malaman & Mario Biondi
  4. Seventh Heaven (feat. Jeff Golub)Avenue Blue (Featuring Jeff Golub)
  5. I Wish You LoveNatalie Cole
  6. The ConfidentialMan In A Room
  7. Stars Above (feat. Dario Daneluz)Papik
  8. So Danco Samba - Ao VivoMario Adnet
  9. Noises In The NightFranco Morone
  10. Let's Get It StartedJeffery Smith

 

  1. Quatro Ventos (Ramiro Pinheiro)Duo Brasil: Corda & Vento & Ramiro Pinheiro
  2. Aguas De MarcoBig Band Ritmo Sinfonica Citta Di Verona
  3. Harvest MoonMaya Delilah
  4. Once I Loved (O amor em paz)Shirley Horn
  5. Aqua de beberBrigette
  6. Ain't She SweetPall Mall Jazzband

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists32
Recognised84%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz88%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%63%100%0%0%100%0%75%47%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%0%0%0%0%0%17%20%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%
Country0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%
Reggae0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%
Blues6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Dom Um Romão1×
  2. 2Larry Carlton1×
  3. 3The Notting Hillbillies1×
  4. 4Diane Schuur1×
  5. 5Ken Navarro1×
  6. 6Brian Simpson1×
  7. 7Stanley Clarke1×
  8. 8Astrud Gilberto1×
  9. 9Denise King1×
  10. 10Larry Coryell1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Make It LastNicole Henry1×
  2. 2So Far, But So NearChillaxonic1×
  3. 3Call MeAnne Walsh1×
  4. 4Fly - Original MixAndy Kidd & Michael E1×
  5. 5On The BeachJeff Golub1×
  6. 6WaveWalter Wanderley1×
  7. 7New York State Of MindDiane Schuur1×
  8. 8My ReasonDemis Roussos1×
  9. 9Pretty WorldDaniela Soledade & Antonio Adolfo1×
  10. 10TwilightBrian Simpson1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’60
  2. 10%’80
  3. 20%’90
  4. 40%’00
  5. 15%’10
  6. 10%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
5

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]