BrazilBrazil, Minas Gerais

Benchi FM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Electric Light Orchestra
Now on air· since 04:34 PM

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Mr. Blue SkyElectric Light Orchestra
  2. A Night to Rememberbeabadoobee & Laufey
  3. Take Me OutFranz Ferdinand
  4. TodaySmashing Pumpkins
  5. Zóio De LulaCharlie Brown Jr.
  6. Kill Sound AnytimeHot

 

  1. CreepRadiohead
  2. Ordas FarkasDuckshell
  3. Welcome to the InternetBo Burnham
  4. Touch-Tone TelephoneLemon Demon
  5. Rotary ParkJoe Hawley
  6. SURGEON DOGMAYabujin
  7. FireworksMitski

 

  1. My WayFrank Sinatra
  2. Jane!The Long Faces
  3. Last Train At 25 O'clockLamp
  4. The Chain - 2004 RemasterFleetwood Mac
  5. MamonaRepublika
  6. Future BirdVola
  7. The BiddingTally Hall
  8. Never See Your Face AgainEyedress
  9. A Night to Rememberbeabadoobee & Laufey

 

  1. Kill Sound AnytimeHot
  2. Christmas KidsROAR
  3. Smooth OperatorSade
  4. Want You GoneAperture Science Psychoacoustic Laboratories
  5. Ivankkka Is a NaziThe Network
  6. ТанцеватьMolchat Doma
  7. Touch-Tone TelephoneLemon Demon
  8. New Person, Same Old MistakesTame Impala

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists23
Recognised86%of the titles on air
Local artists7%from the station's country
Variety72%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock48%54%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%95%0%36%38%62%
Indie0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%12%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%64%0%23%
Soul10%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%
Jazz18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%19%0%
Electronic20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Green Day2×
  2. 2Franz Ferdinand2×
  3. 3VOLA2×
  4. 4Hot2×
  5. 5Frank Sinatra2×
  6. 6Tally Hall2×
  7. 7Tame Impala2×
  8. 10The Smashing Pumpkins1×
  9. 11Linkin Park1×
  10. 12Weezer1×

Top tracks

  1. 1The BiddingTally Hall2×
  2. 2Take Me OutFranz Ferdinand2×
  3. 3Kill Sound AnytimeHoT2×
  4. 4St. JimmyGreen Day2×
  5. 5Zóio De LulaCharlie Brown Jr.2×
  6. 6My WayFrank Sinatra2×
  7. 7New Person, Same Old MistakesTame Impala2×
  8. 8Duvetbôa2×
  9. 9Future BirdVola2×
  10. 10Ordas FarkasDuckshell2×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 8%’60
  2. 4%’80
  3. 20%’90
  4. 36%’00
  5. 24%’10
  6. 8%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
English, Portuguese
Votes
4
  • #eclectic

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.127, fe v1.0.89]