GreeceGreece, Heraclion

Best 94.7

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 08:58 AM
You Keep Me Hangin' On (1977) - Global Music RadioRod Stewart

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. You Keep Me Hangin' On (1977) - Global Music RadioRod Stewart
  2. You Can't Catch Me (1964) - Global Music RadioThe Rolling Stones
  3. Skateaway (1980) - Global Music RadioDire Straits
  4. See See Rider (1972) - Global Music RadioSocrates
  5. Kow Kow (1969) - Global Music RadioSteve Miller Band
  6. Living Next Door to Alice (1976) - Global Music RadioSmokie
  7. Right Down The Line (1978) - Global Music RadioGerry Rafferty
  8. Banker's Blues (1973) - Global Music RadioRory Gallagher
  9. So You're Leaving (1971) - Global Music RadioAl Green
  10. I Know What I Know (1986) - Global Music RadioPaul Simon

 

  1. Drive (1992) - Global Music RadioR.E.M.
  2. The "Milk & Whiskey" Show - Global Music RadioJSi Production

 

  1. Nothern Star (1999) - Global Music RadioMelanie C
  2. No more songs (2007) - Global Music RadioBethany & Rufus
  3. The swallow (2007) - Global Music RadioBethany & Rufus
  4. New Hymn (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor
  5. How Sweet It Is (To Be Loved by You) (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor
  6. Shower the People (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor
  7. Fire and Rain (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor
  8. Country Road (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor
  9. Millworker (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor

 

  1. Steamroller Blues (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor
  2. Everybody Has the Blues (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor
  3. Shed a Little Light (November 1992) - Global Music RadioJames Taylor

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day18
Artists13
Recognised37%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation6plays a day of the top track, 1.3 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Athens)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%24%87%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%60%
Blues0%11%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%
Classical0%26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%15%2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%9%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%8%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Free1×
  2. 2Eagles1×
  3. 3Canned Heat1×
  4. 4Eric Burdon1×
  5. 5Lou Reed1×
  6. 6Van Morrison1×
  7. 7Eric Clapton1×
  8. 8Taste1×
  9. 9Nina Simone1×
  10. 10Natalie Merchant1×

Top tracks

  1. 1The "Milk & Whiskey" Show - Global Music RadioJSi Production6×
  2. 2Global Music Radio113 Sofos Melis 16-05-0203×
  3. 3Flo Me La (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone1×
  4. 4Little Liza Jane (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone1×
  5. 5Porgy (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone1×
  6. 6Trouble In Mind (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone1×
  7. 7You Shook Me (1969) - Global Music RadioLed Zeppelin1×
  8. 8I'm Gonna Fight For You J.B. (12/7/69) - Global Music RadioJohn Mayall1×
  9. 9Scarborough fair (1966) - Global Music RadioSimon & Garfunkel1×
  10. 10Satellite Of Love (1972) - Global Music RadioLou Reed1×

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
160 kbps
Votes
14
  • #alternative
  • #blues
  • #classic rock
  • #ethnik
  • #funk
  • #indie
  • #instrumental
  • #jazz

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]