GermanyGermany, Bavaria

egoFM Sun [LQ]

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 04:53 AM
Johnny Boy GhostinThe Lonely Biscuits

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Johnny Boy GhostinThe Lonely Biscuits
  2. Burning In My SoulLa Rochelle Band
  3. Dream ReverbParra for Cuva
  4. You Were RightRüfüs Du Sol
  5. ReptilesClose Talker
  6. Searching for LoveSola Rosa & Kiko Bun
  7. Mr. TillmanFather John Misty

 

  1. PolicelessnessThe Homesick
  2. DanceBenjie
  3. White FlagVince Staples
  4. The ClownMaribou State feat. Pede
  5. It's Amazing To Be YoungFontaines D.C.
  6. No puedo pensarMelenas

 

  1. LADYMODJO
  2. LED GoBilderbuch
  3. Feeling So NiceMARO
  4. SunCaribou
  5. Rest of My LifeLexa Gates
  6. SisterTSHA
  7. Better Than BeforePamela.

 

  1. Loving You Baby (Mofohifi edit)The Young Punx & Cagedbaby
  2. Keep On Dancing (Makossa & Megablast short disco version)Parov Stelar feat. Marvin Gaye
  3. Seth CohenBeach Weather

 

  1. Wake Me Back UpBoniface

 

  1. Wir trafen uns in einem Garten2raumwohnung
  2. SuperstarGood Neighbours
  3. Time for LoveMayer Hawthorne
  4. You Don't Love MeDawn Penn
  5. El KiloOrishas

 

  1. StarBeck

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day12
Artists20
Recognised87%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic0%100%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%9%32%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%67%9%0%33%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Reggae0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%9%40%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%55%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Jamiroquai1×
  2. 2Caribou1×
  3. 3Beck1×
  4. 4The Young Punx1×
  5. 5Parov Stelar1×
  6. 6COMA1×
  7. 7Mayer Hawthorne1×
  8. 8Lianne La Havas1×
  9. 12Good Neighbours1×

Top tracks

  1. 1SunCaribou1×
  2. 2Rest Of My LifeLexa Gates1×
  3. 3SisterTsha1×
  4. 4Better Than BeforePamela.1×
  5. 5Loving You BabyThe Young Punx & Cagedba1×
  6. 6Keep On Dancing (Makossa & Megablast Short Disco Version)Parov Stelar feat. Marvi1×
  7. 7Seth CohenBeach Weather1×
  8. 8Wake Me Back UpBoniface1×
  9. 9Wir trafen uns in einem Garten2raumwohnung1×
  10. 10SuperstarGood Neighbours1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 17%’90
  2. 17%’00
  3. 58%’10
  4. 8%’20

About the station

Format
AAC+
Quality
64 kbps
Languages
German
Votes
20
  • #egofm
  • #sun

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]