United StatesUnited States

KDFC Arcade

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 06:48 AM
CastlevaniaKinuyo Yamashita and Michiru Yamane

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. CastlevaniaKinuyo Yamashita and Michiru Yamane
  2. A Better BeginningJohn Paesano
  3. PrologueChris Remo
  4. Dragon Lord of KakaranatharaRichard Jacques
  5. Hero of TimeEric Buchholz
  6. ChildTodd Baker
  7. Metropolis (From "Ratchet and Clank") [Orchestrated]The Marcus Hedges Trend Orchestra
  8. Cave on the ShorePhoenix Glendinning
  9. Medal of Honor: Airborne (Main Theme)Michael Giacchino

 

  1. War AnthemMax Richter
  2. Knights of the Old Republic II - Main TitleMark Griskey
  3. Final Fantasy VIII: Liberi FataliNobuo Uematsu
  4. Streets ExplorationDaniel Licht
  5. Sorcerer's ApprenticePaul Dukas
  6. The First HunterTsukasa Saitoh
  7. Gymnopedie #1Erik Satie
  8. Pokemon RBY - Title ThemeJun''ichi Masuda

 

  1. The Jungles of PlutoniaJim Fowler and Jessica Curry
  2. The Road of TrialsAustin Wintory
  3. Ori and the Blind Forest: Main Theme/The Mists ClearedGareth Coker
  4. OblivionAstor Piazzolla
  5. Danza espanola #2Enrique Granados
  6. Symphony #4 "Italian" in A Op 90Felix Mendelssohn
  7. St. John's Eve (adaptation of "Karitas" by Hildegard von Bingen (1098-1179))Alkemie
  8. Welcome to HeavenDamjan Mravunac
  9. BaerHildur Guonadottir
  10. Piano Sonata #17 "Tempest" in d Op.31 #2Ludwig van Beethoven

 

  1. Secret of ManaHiroki Kikuta
  2. (Theme From) Red Dead RedemptionBill Elm and Woody Jackson
  3. Sword of the Sea: Korunium; From a drop, a flameAustin Wintory

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists24
Recognised67%of the titles on air
Variety92%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Classical50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%71%33%
Electronic50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%50%29%33%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%11%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%6%

Top artists

  1. 1植松伸夫2×
  2. 2Wendy Carlos1×
  3. 3Jack Wall1×
  4. 4Austin Wintory1×
  5. 5Jerry Martin1×
  6. 6Camille Saint‐Saëns1×
  7. 7Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart1×
  8. 8George Frideric Handel1×

Top tracks

  1. 1The Face of Our New HopeLudvig Forssell1×
  2. 2JotunheimBear McCreary1×
  3. 3I Was Born for ThisAustin Wintory1×
  4. 4Tales of the RiftLeague of Legends1×
  5. 5Dota 2Tim Larkin and Jason Hayes1×
  6. 6Die Meistersinger: PreludeRichard Wagner1×
  7. 7Planet Veldin (From "Ratchet and Clank") [Orchestrated]The Marcus Hedges Trend Orchestra1×
  8. 8Hero of Time: Princess ZeldaEric Buchholz1×
  9. 9Danse Macabre Op.40Camille Saint-Saens1×
  10. 10Jungle LandingJack Wall1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 33%’00
  2. 44%’10
  3. 22%’20

About the station

Format
AAC+
Quality
96 kbps
Votes
6
  • #arcade
  • #classical

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]