FranceFrance, Bretagne

MANARADIO

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 07:02 AM
Labrinth - Jealous (Official Video)Labrinth

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Labrinth - Jealous (Official Video)Labrinth

 

  1. Soundgarden - Black Hole SunSoundgarden
  2. One More TimeDaft Punk
  3. Les Moulins de mon cœur (instrumental)Michel Legrand
  4. Ska Fort RockThe Skatalites
  5. BeaconRy X
  6. Rebellion (Lies)Arcade Fire
  7. megamix - 02Parov Stelar
  8. Doin’ It RightDaft Punk
  9. Oasis - Wonderwall (Official Video)Oasis
  10. all is full of lovebjo rk

 

  1. LeenaCaravan Palace
  2. megamix - 14Parov Stelar
  3. kavinskynightcall
  4. Billie Eilish - Ocean Eyes (Lyrics)Billie Eilish
  5. Lilac WineJeff Buckley
  6. Draw Your SwordsAngus & Julia Stone
  7. the turn of a friendly card part 1alan parsons project
  8. ManhattaThe Cinematic Orchestra
  9. The Game of LoveDaft Punk
  10. Kate Bush - Running Up That Hill - Official Music VideoKate Bush

 

  1. Satta-a-MasaganaThe Abyssinians
  2. Age of Anxiety IArcade Fire
  3. Bird’s Lament [In Memory of Charlie Parker]Moondog
  4. Into GiantsPatrick Watson
  5. Sizzla FreedomSizzla
  6. The Cure - LovesongThe Cure
  7. AbbessesChamps Elysées Café CD2
  8. megamix - 05Parov Stelar
  9. Post Malone – I Fall Apart (Lyrics) 🎵Post Malone

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day18
Artists21
Recognised86%of the titles on air
Local artists26%from the station's country
Variety68%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic37%47%42%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%62%0%47%37%66%
Rock12%9%58%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%100%0%100%44%0%24%
Indie8%15%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%7%0%
Hip Hop13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%
Jazz5%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%0%0%6%
Folk0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Daft Punk4×
  2. 2Radiohead3×
  3. 3Bonobo3×
  4. 4Archive2×
  5. 5Arcade Fire2×
  6. 7Kansas1×
  7. 8Massive Attack1×
  8. 9Sting1×
  9. 10Ella Fitzgerald1×
  10. 11ANOHNI and the Johnsons1×

Top tracks

  1. 1londiniumarchive2×
  2. 2OptimisticRadiohead1×
  3. 3Quiet CrowdPatrick Watson1×
  4. 4Fisherman DubLee Scratch Perry1×
  5. 5megamix - 07parov stelar1×
  6. 6GrainsBonobo1×
  7. 7Neighborhood #3 (Power Out)Arcade Fire1×
  8. 8SummertimeElla Fitzgerald1×
  9. 9Revolution 909Daft Punk1×
  10. 10AprilCaravan Palace1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 4%’60
  2. 25%’90
  3. 25%’00
  4. 33%’10
  5. 13%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
French
Votes
2
  • #ambiance
  • #ambient
  • #associatif
  • #breizh
  • #bretagne
  • #ess
  • #nature
  • #solidarite

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]