
Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
- La fête des Campagne vivantes 2026Tif & Franz
- Flash InfoRFI
- MagpiesBig Wool
- Para Que NiegasRay Barretto
- MéhariRomance
- Lluvia Con NieveMekanik Kantatik
- Bop SkankinSkamanians
- Dub AddictScoop
- Something Went WrongEasy Star All-Stars
- Cressy St. BreakdownCookin' On 3 Burners
- Mo' Better LoveAna Popović
- Décrochage RDWA 101.7 FMRDWA 107.5
- Assembly LinesWintersleep
- Crisis [feat. La Dame Blanche & Paloma Pradal]Baja Frequencia
- It'll ComeBelleruche
- Run For Your SoulCity Kay
- Having Orgy's [feat. Psl]Al'Tarba vs Lord Lhus
- Money (Ain't Everything)Afroman
- RDWA 101.7RDWA 107.5
- Une Bataille Mais Pas La GuerreLe Voyage Radiophonique
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day66
Artists62
Recognised49%of the titles on air
Local artists12%from the station's country
Variety95%A varied air
Heavy rotation13plays a day of the top track, 1.3 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Jazz25%
- Reggae17%
- Rock15%
- Electronic15%
- Hip Hop11%
- Classical10%
- Psychedelic Rock4%
- Metal3%
- Soul2%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 40% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Reggae | 0% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 25% | 33% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rock | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 28% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Electronic | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hip Hop | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 17% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Classical | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Top artists
- 1Gov’t Mule1×
- 2
Mogwai1× - 3
John Coltrane1× - 4
Trilok Gurtu1× - 5
John Williams1× - 6
Blue Mitchell1× - 7
Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley1× - 8Chick Corea1×
- 9Maÿd Hubb1×
- 10Arthur Brown1×
Top tracks
- 1Décrochage RDWA 101.7 FMRDWA 107.522×
- 2Flash InfoRFI4×
- 3Une Bataille Mais Pas La GuerreLe Voyage Radiophonique4×
- 4Metaclassique_387_MésecouterDavid Christoffel4×
- 5the memphis trainGroovemakers3×
- 6La fête des Campagne vivantes 2026Tif & Franz2×
- 7Rock à la CasbahRadio Méga2×
- 8MagpiesBig Wool1×
- 9Para Que NiegasRay Barretto1×
- 10MéhariRomance1×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 6%’60
- 3%’70
- 3%’80
- 22%’90
- 31%’00
- 25%’10
- 9%’20
Similar stations
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 192 kbps
- Languages
- French
- Votes
- 11
- #eclectic
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send





