FranceFrance

RDWA

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 05:49 PM
La fête des Campagne vivantes 2026Tif & Franz

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. La fête des Campagne vivantes 2026Tif & Franz
  2. Flash InfoRFI

 

  1. MagpiesBig Wool
  2. Para Que NiegasRay Barretto
  3. MéhariRomance
  4. Lluvia Con NieveMekanik Kantatik
  5. Bop SkankinSkamanians
  6. Dub AddictScoop
  7. Something Went WrongEasy Star All-Stars
  8. Cressy St. BreakdownCookin' On 3 Burners
  9. Mo' Better LoveAna Popović

 

  1. Décrochage RDWA 101.7 FMRDWA 107.5

 

  1. Assembly LinesWintersleep
  2. Crisis [feat. La Dame Blanche & Paloma Pradal]Baja Frequencia
  3. It'll ComeBelleruche
  4. Run For Your SoulCity Kay
  5. Having Orgy's [feat. Psl]Al'Tarba vs Lord Lhus
  6. Money (Ain't Everything)Afroman
  7. RDWA 101.7RDWA 107.5
  8. Une Bataille Mais Pas La GuerreLe Voyage Radiophonique

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day66
Artists62
Recognised49%of the titles on air
Local artists12%from the station's country
Variety95%A varied air
Heavy rotation13plays a day of the top track, 1.3 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%57%40%0%20%0%0%38%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Reggae0%0%0%42%0%14%0%0%13%25%33%19%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%13%0%0%20%0%0%25%28%42%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%20%83%0%0%0%40%0%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%25%0%0%20%0%17%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Classical0%0%0%0%17%14%0%0%0%25%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Gov’t Mule1×
  2. 2Mogwai1×
  3. 3John Coltrane1×
  4. 4Trilok Gurtu1×
  5. 5John Williams1×
  6. 6Blue Mitchell1×
  7. 7Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley1×
  8. 8Chick Corea1×
  9. 9Maÿd Hubb1×
  10. 10Arthur Brown1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Décrochage RDWA 101.7 FMRDWA 107.522×
  2. 2Flash InfoRFI4×
  3. 3Une Bataille Mais Pas La GuerreLe Voyage Radiophonique4×
  4. 4Metaclassique_387_MésecouterDavid Christoffel4×
  5. 5the memphis trainGroovemakers3×
  6. 6La fête des Campagne vivantes 2026Tif & Franz2×
  7. 7Rock à la CasbahRadio Méga2×
  8. 8MagpiesBig Wool1×
  9. 9Para Que NiegasRay Barretto1×
  10. 10MéhariRomance1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 6%’60
  2. 3%’70
  3. 3%’80
  4. 22%’90
  5. 31%’00
  6. 25%’10
  7. 9%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
French
Votes
11
  • #eclectic

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.128, fe v1.0.90]